Photo Booth hire and Selfie Mirror  hire 

Event Occasions Photo Booth and Selfie Mirror Privacy Policy

 Q.What type of information do you collect?

A. We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way in relation to your photo booth or selfie mirror booking. 

 Q.How do you collect information?

A. When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

 Q.Why do you collect such personal information?

A. We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalised service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

Q.How do you store, use, share and disclose your site visitors' personal information?

A. Our company website is hosted on the Wix.com platform and our email is hosted by Hosting Ireland. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

 

Protocol Internet Technology Ltd t/a Hosting Ireland collects and processes personal data as legislated in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679. Hosting Ireland is fully committed to data protection, is compliant with the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003 and is registered with the Data Protection Commissioner Ref 13183/A

Hosting Ireland's Private Policy can be found here

Q.Payments

A. Our company uses Paypal for on-line payments for our Photo Booth and selfie Mirror bookings. Please read Paypal's Privacy policy for their terms:

https://www.paypal.com/ie/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-prev

 Q.How do you communicate with your site visitors?

A. We may contact you to notify you regarding your photo booth or selfie mirror booking, to troubleshoot problems or queries with your booking, to collect fees or monies owed, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

 Q.How can your site visitors' withdraw their consent?

A. If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at data@booth.ie

 Q.Privacy policy updates

A. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

 Q.Questions and your contact information

A. if you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at data@booth.ie.

  • Photo Booth Hire, Selfie Mirror Hire
  • Photo Booth Hire, Selfie Mirror Hire
  • Photo Booth Hire, Selfie Mirror Hire
  • Photo Booth Hire, Selfie Mirror Hire

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

 

WATCH US ON VIMEO

 

FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM

 

Web design by event occasions  | copyright @ 2019|